Fixtures & Results 2020

Please note that these dates are provided to us by various leagues and organisations (KCAA, SAL, YDL etc.) and are subject to change. If you spot any errors please email us and let us know.

Printable version is available for download here (PDF).

The table below will be updated with links to results when they are available.

Day

Date

Venue

Match / Results

Age Group

Sat 14 March Liverpool, Sefton Park English Schools Cross Country Championships
Sat-Sun 14-15 March Lee Valley Kent Indoor Championships U13+
Sun 22 March ERITH STADIUM Mini Marathon Trials U13-U17
Sat 19 April Sutcliffe Park Youth Development League – Upper U17/20
Sat 25 April Stevenage Southern Athletics League U17+
Sun 26 April London Virgin London Marathon and mini Marathon U13 +
Sun 3 May Ashford Kent Young Athletes League U13/U15
Mon 11 May Sutcliffe Park Kent Masters League 35+
Sat 16 May Ashton Fields Youth Development League – Lower U13/15
Sun 17 May Croydon Southern Athletics League U17+
Sat 23 May Dartford Kent Young Athletes League U13/U15
Sun 24 May ERITH STADIUM Youth Development League – Upper U17/U20
Sat-Sun 30-31 May Ashford Kent County Track and Field Championships U13+
Sat 6 June ERITH STADIUM Youth Development League – Lower U13/15
Sun 7 June Finsbury Park Southern Athletics League U17+
Sat 13 June Ashford Kent Schools Track and Field
Championships
Mon 15 June Medway Park Kent Masters League 35+
Sun 21 June Medway Park Youth Development League – Upper U17/20
Wed 24 June Dartford 3k and 10k Track Championships
Sat-Sun 27-28 June TBC Southern Track and Field Championships U20/Sen
Sat-Sun 4-5 July Olympic Park Anniversary Games (kit carrying) U15+
Sun 5 July Norman Park Kent Young Athletes League U13+
Mon 6 July Ashford Kent Masters League 35+
Fri-Sat 10-11 July Manchester English School Track and Field
Championships
Sun 12 July ERITH STADIUM Southern Athletics League U17 +
Fri 17 July ERITH STADIUM Kent Masters League 35+
Sat 18 July Medway Park Youth Development League – Lower U13/15
Sun 26 July Mile End Youth Development League – Upper U17/20
Fri 31 July Tonbridge Kent Masters League 35+
Sun 2 August Medway Park Kent Young Athletes League U13/15
Fri 7 August Dartford Kent Masters League 35+
Sat 8 August Mile End Youth Development League – Lower U13/15
Sat 15 August Perivale Southern Athletics League U17+
Sat-Sun 15-16 August Kingsmeadow Track Southern Track and Field Championships U13/15/17
Mon 31 August Tonbridge Kent U13 Pentathlon U13
Sat-Sun 12-13 Sep ERITH STADIUM Kent Combined Event Championships U13 +
Sat-Sun 19-20 Sep Bedford English Schools Combined Events Championships
Sun 20 Sep Medway Park Kent Relay Championships and Master Jumps U13 +