Fixtures & Results 2019

Please note that these dates are provided to us by various leagues and organisations (KCAA, SAL, YDL etc.) and are subject to change. If you spot any errors please email us and let us know.

Printable fixtures card can be downloaded here (PDF) updated 14/05/19

Day

Date

Venue

Match / Results

Age Group

Sun17 FebErithJunior 4k challenge (+ Mini Marathon trials)U13/15/17
Sat-Sun23-24 FebSheffieldEngland Age Group Indoor ChampionshipsU15/17/20
Sat-Sun9-10 MarchSheffieldEngland Combined Events Championships

U17W results ¦ U17M full results ¦ U15G results ¦ U15B results

U15/17
Sat-Sun16-17 MarchLee ValleyKent Indoor ChampionshipsU15 +
Sat13 AprilBasildonSouthern Athletics LeagueU17 +
Sat27 AprilAshton Playing FieldsUK Youth Development League – LowerU13/15
Sun28 AprilLondonVirgin London Marathon and Mini Marathon
Fri3 MaySutcliffe ParkKent Masters League35 +
Sun5 MayMedway ParkUK Youth Development League – UpperU17/20
Sat-Sun11-12 MayAshfordKent Track and Field ChampionshipsU15 +
Mon13 MayDartfordKent Masters League35 +
Sat18 MayErithUK Youth Development League – LowerU13/15
Sun19 MayBrightonSouthern Athletics LeagueU17 +
Sat-Sun25-26 MayBedfordEngland U20/Senior Combined Events ChampsU20 +
Sun26 MayMile EndUK Youth Development League – UpperU17/20
Fri31 MayTonbridgeKent Masters League35 +
Sun2 JuneTonbridgeKent Young Athletes LeagueU13/15
Mon10 JuneMedway ParkKent Masters League (cancelled – weather)35 +
Sat15 JuneStevenageSouthern Athletics LeagueU17 +
Sat15 JuneErithSchools Inter County Championships 
Sat22 JuneMedway ParkUK Youth Development League – LowerU13/15
Sat-Sun22-23 JuneVariousEnglish School Combined Events Regional round
Wed26 JuneDartford3k and 10k Track Championships
Sun30 JuneErithUK Youth Development League – UpperU17/20
Mon24 JuneAshfordKent Masters League35 +
Sun7 JulyAshfordKent Young Athletes LeagueU13/15
Fri-Sat12-13 JulyBirminghamEnglish School Track and Field Championships
Sat13 JulyErithSouthern Athletics LeagueU17 +
Sun14 JulyAshfordSenior Inter County ChampionshipsSenior
Fri19 JulyErithKent Masters League35 +
Sat20 JulyMile EndUK Youth Development League – LowerU13/15
Sat20 JulySwansea, WalesSIAB Track and Field International
Sun21 JulyDanson ParkMyra Garrett 10k and 3K Fun Run 
Sun21 JulyEssexU17 Inter County ChampionshipsU17
Sun28 JulyMile EndUK Youth Development League – UpperU17/20
Sun4 AugustMedway ParkKent Young Athletes LeagueU13/15
Sat17 AugustWoodfordSouthern Athletics LeagueU17 +
Mon26 AugustTonbridgeKent U13 PentathlonU13
Sat-Sun14-15 SeptemberErithKent U13 Track & Field Championships, Masters Championships (excluding jumps) & Combined Event ChampionshipsU13 +
Sat-Sun21-22 SeptemberExeterEnglish Schools Combined Events & Race Walking
Sun22 SeptemberMedway ParkKent Relay Championships and Master JumpsU13 +