Fixtures & Results 2019

Please note that these dates are provided to us by various leagues and organisations (KCAA, SAL, YDL etc.) and are subject to change. If you spot any errors please email us and let us know.

Printable fixtures card can be downloaded here (PDF) updated 20/2/19

Day

Date

Venue

Match / Results

Age Group

Sun 17 Feb Erith Junior 4k challenge (+ Mini Marathon trials) U13/15/17
Sat-Sun 23-24 Feb Sheffield England Age Group Indoor Championships U15/17/20
Sat-Sun 9-10 March Sheffield England Combined Events Championships

U17W results ¦ U17M full results ¦ U15G results ¦ U15B results

U15/17
Sat-Sun 16-17 March Lee Valley Kent Indoor Championships U15 +
Sat 13 April Basildon Southern Athletics League U17 +
Sat 27 April Ashton Playing Fields UK Youth Development League – Lower U13/15
Sun 28 April London Virgin London Marathon and Mini Marathon
Fri 3 May Sutcliffe Park Kent Masters League 35 +
Sun 5 May Medway Park UK Youth Development League – Upper U17/20
Sat-Sun 11-12 May Ashford Kent Track and Field Championships U15 +
Mon 13 May Dartford Kent Masters League 35 +
Sat 18 May Erith UK Youth Development League – Lower U13/15
Sun 19 May Brighton Southern Athletics League U17 +
Sat-Sun 25-26 May Bedford England U20/Senior Combined Events Champs U20 +
Sun 26 May Mile End UK Youth Development League – Upper U17/20
Fri 31 May Tonbridge Kent Masters League 35 +
Sun 2 June Tonbridge Kent Young Athletes League U13/15
Mon 10 June Medway Park Kent Masters League 35 +
Sat 15 June Stevenage Southern Athletics League U17 +
Sat 15 June Erith Schools Inter County Championships  
Sat 22 June Medway Park UK Youth Development League – Lower U13/15
Sat-Sun 22-23 June Various English School Combine Events Regional round
Wed 26 June Dartford 3k and 10k Track Championships
Sun 30 June Erith UK Youth Development League – Upper U17/20
Mon 1 July Ashford Kent Masters League 35 +
Sun 7 July Ashford Kent Young Athletes League U13/15
Fri-Sat 12-13 July Birmingham English School Track and Field Championships
Sat 13 July Erith Southern Athletics League U17 +
Sun 14 July Ashford Senior Inter County Championships Senior
Fri 19 July Erith Kent Masters League 35 +
Sat 20 July Mile End UK Youth Development League – Lower U13/15
Sat 20 July Swansea, Wales SIAB Track and Field International
Sun 21 July Danson Park Myra Garrett 10k and 3K Fun Run  
Sun 21 July Essex U17 Inter County Championships U17
Sun 28 July Mile End UK Youth Development League – Upper U17/20
Sun 4 August Medway Park Kent Young Athletes League U13/15
Sat 17 August Woodford Southern Athletics League U17 +
Mon 26 August Tonbridge Kent U13 Pentathlon U13
Sat-Sun 14-15 September Erith Kent U13 Track & Field Championships, Masters Championships (excluding jumps) & Combined Event Championships U13 +
Sat-Sun 21-22 September Exeter English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking
Sun 22 September Medway Park Kent Relay Championships and Master Jumps U13 +