Myra Garrett 10k Results 2012

 

Myra Garrett 10k Sunday 20 May 2012. 11:00 am
Position Fin. Time Name Team Category Number
1 0:38:13 DIPRE, Stephen New Eltham Joggers Men 40 146
2 0:38:18 WRIGHT, Thomas Bexley AC Men 182
3 0:38:39 CUMBERLAND, Joe Istead & Ifield Harriers Men 195
4 0:38:43 THORPE, Alistair Beckenham Running Club Men 209
5 0:39:06 PARRIN, Simon Istead & Ifield Harriers Men 43
6 0:39:17 MCCANN, Gerard Cambridge H Men 50 203
7 0:39:51 ELMS, Clare Dulwich Runners Ladies 45 190
8 0:40:02 CARTER, Simon Beckenham Running Club Men 109
9 0:40:15 WHITTINGTON, Martin Dartford Road Runners Men 40 184
10 0:40:24 SMYTHE, Stephen Dulwich Runners Men 50 189
11 0:40:27 LYDON, Chris Beckenham Running Club Men 50 119
12 0:40:51 MEROLA, Toni Beckenham Running Club Men 40 178
13 0:41:10 SCOTT, Stuart Beckenham Running Club Men 40 114
14 0:41:24 FAULKNER, Niki Bexley AC Men 169
15 0:41:38 WILLIAMSON, Craig Beckenham Running Club Men 40 110
16 0:42:53 MASON, Robert Men 16
17 0:43:03 JACKSON, Francis 66
18 0:43:20 FIELD, Mark Men 40 211
19 0:43:35 MASON, Duncan Men 15
20 0:43:37 GURNEY, John Pettswood Runners Men 50 176
21 0:43:57 HUGHES, Keith Men 40 168
22 0:44:10 GUNNING, Brinsley Cambridge H Men 11
23 0:44:43 DAY, Paul Men 185
24 0:44:45 MUDGE, Ian Men 50 133
25 0:44:47 ROBERTS, Hannah Pettswood Runners Ladies 175
26 0:44:52 MOORE, Chris Men 20
27 0:45:16 GARRETT, Steve Men 40 1
28 0:45:18 ELLIOTT, Steven Beckenham Running Club Men 50 121
29 0:45:20 WRIGHT, Alan Bexley AC Men 40 70
30 0:45:24 MILLER, Paul New Eltham Joggers Men 151
31 0:45:27 GARRETT, Helen Beckenham Running Club Ladies 45 2
32 0:45:41 PIKE, Christopher Blackheath & Bromley Men 50 125
33 0:45:49 BROOKES, Liz Ladies 77
34 0:45:50 HELBERG, Hein Men 164
35 0:45:57 JONES, Matt Pets Wood Runners Men 40 91
36 0:46:08 REDMAN, Jonathan Beckenham Running Club Men 50 172
37 0:46:18 BOOTH, Paul Beckenham Running Club Men 40 113
38 0:46:26 BAINES, Richard Men 131
39 0:46:32 STILL, Colin New Eltham Joggers Men 50 199
40 0:46:50 ROBERTS, Huntley Pettswood Runners Men 9
41 0:47:02 LYNCH, Mark Witham Runnig Club Men 40 6
42 0:47:06 ARNOTT, Gail Beckenham Running Club Ladies 45 117
43 0:47:07 CANE, Peter New Eltham Joggers Men 50 107
44 0:47:21 HOPKINS, Gary New Eltham Joggers Men 50 188
45 0:47:23 BIGGS, John Men 40 135
46 0:47:26 MARSHALL, Ian Cambridge H Men 60 72
47 0:47:32 LAING, Rob Pettswood Runners Men 40 197
48 0:47:49 PALMER, Siobhan Plumstead Runners Ladies 85
49 0:48:04 MEARS, Louis Men 153
50 0:48:18 BORRETT, Keith Men 40 160
51 0:48:27 WREN, John Men 40 37
52 0:48:30 SWEETING, Richard Men 40 90
53 0:48:40 LANGFORD, Neil Men 80
54 0:48:47 ESSAM, Daniel Men 12
55 0:48:50 WREN, Sarah Ladies 35 129
56 0:49:01 SLATER, Iain Men 161
57 0:49:05 GODBEE, Peter Swanley & District AC Men 60 73
58 0:49:09 BARRITT, Karen Pettswood Runners Ladies 45 179
59 0:49:39 KENT, Nigel New Eltham Joggers Men 50 82
60 0:49:44 BLACKMORE, Jane Swanley AC Ladies 45 163
61 0:49:52 GURUGE, Kumudith New Eltham Joggers Men 50 214
62 0:49:53 SPITTLE, David Men 65
63 0:50:00 TEAR, Guy Men 40 141
64 0:50:03 BAKER, Rose Ladies 45 94
65 0:50:16 GUTRIDGE, Stephen Men 40 68
66 0:50:21 SWIFT, Joseph London Front Runners Men 50 36
67 0:50:26 MCCARTHY, Ian Beckenham Running Club Men 50 116
68 0:50:34 KIDD, Geo Men 193
69 0:50:38 REES, Andrew Beckenham Running Club Men 50 186
70 0:50:42 BHANDARI, Soheel Bromley Vets Men 50 23
71 0:50:51 HIBBERD, Lucy Serpentine Running Club Ladies 201
72 0:50:52 HIBBERD, Keith Serpentine Running Club Men 60 202
73 0:50:59 PAIN, Lawrence Men 217
74 0:51:05 MAHONEY, Karen Ladies 35 165
75 0:51:10 WOOLSTON, Mathew Swanley & District AC Men 40 166
76 0:51:14 MEAD, Steven Men 40 62
77 0:51:20 FLANNERY, Martin Men 40 145
78 0:51:34 LEACH, John New Eltham Joggers Men 60 74
79 0:51:41 SMALL, Andrew Beckenham Running Club Men 50 138
80 0:51:44 NEWELL, Katie Beckenham Running Club Ladies 35 115
81 0:51:50 WILLIAMS, Dennis Hercules Wimbledon Men 60 170
82 0:52:08 UNITT, Julie New Eltham Joggers Ladies 45 104
83 0:52:09 ADAMSON, Simon Men 40 127
84 0:52:18 HINDS, Andrew Beckenham Running Club Men 50 108
85 0:52:19 LAWRENCE, Stephen Bexley AC Men 40 149
86 0:52:23 LAING, Sonja Pettswood Runners Ladies 35 198
87 0:52:29 BARKER, David Men 63
88 0:52:41 WRAIGHT, John Men 60 162
89 0:53:08 CRANE, Samm Bexley AC Men 143
90 0:53:10 MORSE, Lesley Ladies 35 144
91 0:53:13 BUCK, Clare Bexley AC Ladies 157
92 0:53:26 PHELPS, Jane Ladies 45 159
93 0:53:30 OWEN, Stephen Run England Men 40 57
94 0:53:38 PETERS, Daniel Men 40 150
95 0:53:42 HALKOU, Michael Men 50 192
96 0:53:45 WYLIE, Roger Men 50 86
97 0:54:28 BRADFORD, Alec Men 40 21
98 0:54:46 JOHNSON, Emma Ladies 35 191
99 0:54:49 MCKENZIE, Iain Men 10
100 0:55:03 HUNT, Chris New Eltham Joggers Men 50 194
101 0:55:24 BOLES, Sally Ladies 35 92
102 0:55:27 HOWARD, Nicola Beckenham Running Club Ladies 35 112
103 0:55:37 WESTWOOD, Brooke Ladies 33
104 0:55:37 WESTWOOD, David Men 50 34
105 0:55:40 COLE, Sarah Ladies 35 136
106 0:55:41 GREW, Helen Ladies 35 17
107 0:55:56 WILLARD, Anna Swanley & District AC Ladies 35 81
108 0:56:04 BALLANTINE, Mary Ladies 45 89
109 0:56:18 HAFFORD TEAR, Nathan Men 140
110 0:56:36 BYRNE, Eileen New Eltham Joggers Ladies 45 105
111 0:56:52 KANN, Gabrielle Ladies 45 212
112 0:57:04 GRAVES, Paul Swanley & District AC Men 40 167
113 0:57:12 MACDONALD, Maria Cambridge H Ladies 55 148
114 0:57:16 WOODS, Helena Cambridge H Ladies 35 47
115 0:57:16 JONES, Ken Men 50 46
116 0:57:19 FORD, Deborah Beckenham Running Club Ladies 35 118
117 0:57:30 GREIG, Vivienne Beckenham Running Club Ladies 45 111
118 0:57:40 SMITH, Lucy Ladies 8
119 0:57:44 STARBUCK, Mark Men 40 22
120 0:57:50 HUGHES, Paul Men 97
121 0:58:02 BOWNESS, Rebecca Ladies 84
122 0:58:12 RUCINSKI, Jalek Men 60 200
123 0:58:33 CARTER, Bob Swanley & District AC Men 60 96
124 0:58:56 ELLIS, Jane Beckenham Running Club Ladies 55 120
125 0:59:34 BROWNE, Mark Anthony Men 50 204
126 1:00:06 MACDONALD, Helen Ladies 35 101
127 1:00:28 LYDON, Peter Men 40 207
128 1:00:29 NYE, Steven Men 40 206
129 1:00:30 GODSALL, David Men 87
130 1:00:36 TURNER, Philip Cambridge H Men 50 39
131 1:00:52 PEREIRA, Steve Road Runners Club Men 50 208
132 1:00:52 FARMER, Maureen Dartford Harriers Ladies 55 187
133 1:00:59 BARKER, Sarah Ladies 35 88
134 1:01:06 BEAN, Joanne Ladies 35 158
135 1:01:36 LITTLEJOHN, Janet Pettswood Runners Ladies 45 24
136 1:01:39 DUNSTAN, Richard Pettswood Runners Men 60 142
137 1:02:11 CORBURN, Ian Men 40 177
138 1:02:28 FOX, Michelle Run England Ladies 35 58
139 1:02:41 DUNGATE, Stephanie Cambridge H Ladies 55 41
140 1:03:07 PAINTER, Juliet Ladies 45 28
141 1:03:12 DINGLEY, Danielle Ladies 31
142 1:03:30 HOPGOOD, Ros New Eltham Joggers Ladies 45 154
143 1:03:31 BROWNE, Marion Ladies 35 205
144 1:03:33 HOPGOOD, Les New Eltham Joggers Men 40 155
145 1:03:44 PAIN, Stephanie Ladies 130
146 1:03:58 WALDRON, Victoria Ladies 75
147 1:04:41 BRILEY, Stephen Men 40 196
148 1:05:04 WATSON, Natalie Ladies 174
149 1:05:28 MCINTYRE, Fiona Ladies 128
150 1:05:29 STITT, Bre Ladies 35 54
151 1:05:51 MEHMET, Ceri Ladies 44
152 1:05:53 GRUNDY, Steve Men 50 38
153 1:05:54 WESTON, Orla Pettswood Runners Ladies 45 183
154 1:05:59 UNDERHILL, Melanie Ladies 173
155 1:06:05 UNDERWOOD, Cathy Ladies 45 210
156 1:06:12 OLIVER, Iain Men 50 180
157 1:06:15 JAMES, Selina Run England Ladies 35 64
158 1:06:16 ROE, Joanne Ladies 45 26
159 1:06:29 MEEHAN, Caroline Bexley AC Ladies 35 124
160 1:06:43 BASHAM, Jane Ladies 45 78
161 1:06:43 BARTLETT, Scott Men 40 181
162 1:07:05 HUGHES, Victoria Ladies 35 98
163 1:07:20 MCINTYRE, Alison Ladies 35 134
164 1:08:32 PADLEY, Hannah Ladies 67
165 1:08:32 KELLY, Paul Men 69
166 1:12:20 RUSSELL, Tina Ladies 45 51
167 1:12:35 MEHMET, Tony Men 42
168 1:12:35 FOWLER, Toni Dartford Road Runners Ladies 35 19
169 1:12:36 ETHERIDGE, Sarah Dartford Road Runners Ladies 7
170 1:13:23 MANLEY, Liam Run England Men 59
171 1:20:43 CASEY, Angela Run England Ladies 60
172 1:20:45 MILLS, Maxine Ladies 35 123
173 1:34:47 PESSIAN, Forouzan Ladies 35 79