T&F Age Group Awards

Age group

Category

Winners

U13 Girls
Track athlete of the year
Kayla Fanoiki
 
Field athlete of the year
Amanda Onwuasoanya
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Sofia Summers
 
 
 
U13 Boys
Track athlete of the year
Elnathan Pius and Ayrton Alemao
 
Field athlete of the year
Milan Vadasz
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Daniel Price
 
 
 
U15 Girls
Track athlete of the year
Keriema Bailey
 
Field athlete of the year
Renee Itugbu and Maddison Lopez
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Aimee Price
 
 
 
U15 Boys
Track athlete of the year
Jeffrey Agholor
 
Field athlete of the year
Alex Powirski
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Ikenna Azodoh
 
 
 
U17 Women
Track athlete of the year
Kendra Uche and Sophie Ansell
 
Field athlete of the year
Eleanor Russell
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Madeleine Dunsmore
 
 
 
U17 Men
Track athlete of the year
Chaka-Tau Sankofa
 
Field athlete of the year
Tobechi Azodoh
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Eudes Koffi
 
 
 
U20 Women
Track athlete of the year
 
 
Field athlete of the year
Aliyyah Adekola
 
 
 
U20 Men
Track athlete of the year
Luke Bullen
 
Field athlete of the year
Timothy Masters
 
 
 
Senior Women
Track athlete of the year
Keziah Ikpeamaeze
 
Field athlete of the year
Marianne Berndt
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Nicola Gregory
 
 
 
Senior Men
Track athlete of the year
Joe O’Hara
 
Field athlete of the year
Joe Gunton
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Nathan Masters
 
 
 
Masters Women
Track athlete of the year
Wendy Prowse
 
Field athlete of the year
Sam Ansell
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Wendy Masters
 
 
 
Masters  Men
Track athlete of the year
Martin Jenner
 
Field athlete of the year
Andy Rushbrook
 
Team Manager’s athlete of the year
Andy Whitnell

Relay Team of the Year

Category

Winners

Women’s 4 x 100m
Faye Olszowka
Keziah Ikpeamaeze
Christal Izuchukwu
Nirah Valinejad

Road Running Awards

Category

Winners

Women’s Grand Prix
Kirsty Witt
Men’s Grand Prix
Simon Wells
Women’s Road Runner of the Year
Ellie Bilgin
Men’s Road Runner of the Year
Brian Crane

 

Cross Country Awards 2022/23 season

Age group

Winners

U13 Girls
Katie Wake
U13 Boys
Lucas Drake
U15 Girls
Aimee Price
U15 Boys
Dylan Walsham
U17 Men
Jamie Bennett
U20 Women
Gemma Phelps
Senior Women
Beata Kubala-Todd
Senior Men
Simon Wells

Special Awards

Category

Winners

Young Volunteers Award
Aimee Price
Mia Whitwell
Geaorge Ansell
Most Promising Athlete
Tobechi Azodoh
Para Athlete of the Year
Faye Olszowka
Coach of the Year
John Bancroft
Team Manager of the Year
Wendy Masters
Achievement Awards
Martin Lloyd
Graham Holder
David Ives Trophy (for outstanding service to the Club)
Valentina Frimpong
Life Membership – for 25 years membership
Martin Jenner
Life Membership – for service to Club
Brian Crane