T&F Age Group Awards

Age group

Category

Winners

U13 GirlsTrack athlete of the yearKayla Fanoiki
 Field athlete of the yearAmanda Onwuasoanya
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearSofia Summers
   
U13 BoysTrack athlete of the yearElnathan Pius and Ayrton Alemao
 Field athlete of the yearMilan Vadasz
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearDaniel Price
   
U15 GirlsTrack athlete of the yearKeriema Bailey
 Field athlete of the yearRenee Itugbu and Maddison Lopez
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearAimee Price
   
U15 BoysTrack athlete of the yearJeffrey Agholor
 Field athlete of the yearAlex Powirski
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearIkenna Azodoh
   
U17 WomenTrack athlete of the yearKendra Uche and Sophie Ansell
 Field athlete of the yearEleanor Russell
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearMadeleine Dunsmore
   
U17 MenTrack athlete of the yearChaka-Tau Sankofa
 Field athlete of the yearTobechi Azodoh
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearEudes Koffi
   
U20 WomenTrack athlete of the year 
 Field athlete of the yearAliyyah Adekola
   
U20 MenTrack athlete of the yearLuke Bullen
 Field athlete of the yearTimothy Masters
   
Senior WomenTrack athlete of the yearKeziah Ikpeamaeze
 Field athlete of the yearMarianne Berndt
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearNicola Gregory
   
Senior MenTrack athlete of the yearJoe O’Hara
 Field athlete of the yearJoe Gunton
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearNathan Masters
   
Masters WomenTrack athlete of the yearWendy Prowse
 Field athlete of the yearSam Ansell
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearWendy Masters
   
Masters  MenTrack athlete of the yearMartin Jenner
 Field athlete of the yearAndy Rushbrook
 Team Manager’s athlete of the yearAndy Whitnell

Relay Team of the Year

Category

Winners

Women’s 4 x 100mFaye Olszowka
Keziah Ikpeamaeze
Christal Izuchukwu
Nirah Valinejad

Road Running Awards

Category

Winners

Women’s Grand PrixKirsty Witt
Men’s Grand PrixSimon Wells
Women’s Road Runner of the YearEllie Bilgin
Men’s Road Runner of the YearBrian Crane

 

Cross Country Awards 2022/23 season

Age group

Winners

U13 GirlsKatie Wake
U13 BoysLucas Drake
U15 GirlsAimee Price
U15 BoysDylan Walsham
U17 MenJamie Bennett
U20 WomenGemma Phelps
Senior WomenBeata Kubala-Todd
Senior MenSimon Wells

Special Awards

Category

Winners

Young Volunteers AwardAimee Price
Mia Whitwell
Geaorge Ansell
Most Promising AthleteTobechi Azodoh
Para Athlete of the YearFaye Olszowka
Coach of the YearJohn Bancroft
Team Manager of the YearWendy Masters
Achievement AwardsMartin Lloyd
Graham Holder
David Ives Trophy (for outstanding service to the Club)Valentina Frimpong
Life Membership – for 25 years membershipMartin Jenner
Life Membership – for service to ClubBrian Crane